Fractaltribe presents Fractalfest 2013
Fractal Mountain, Northeast Kingdom, Vermont, USA
September 13-15, 2013

<<<< ::: ((~~Fractal * Fest ~~)) ::: >>>>

a long-awaited retreat to nature
a family-focused arts and music event
an intimate open air tribal gathering

The Concept:
Since 2008, we have stayed true to our mission to bring you the highest quality experiences that we are able with our collective resources and knowledge. This summer, we have finally been granted the opportunity to bring this experience outdoors where it belongs. We will be offering an intimate atmosphere with familiar faces, 48 hours of continuous music and a hand-crafted tribal aesthetic on 120 acres of rugged mountain terrain.

The Intent:
That you realize the true power and nature of your ability to manifest reality.
-If you want to see something, be the one to bring it to life!

The Atmosphere:
Visuals by: Levitation Theory // Tamara // Lunecell
Deco by: Hole Tribe // Kalomo // Aaron Fractaltribe // Tamara 
Sound by: Atomic Pro Audio
Tea Lounge by: MoonDreamTea
Community Potluck on Saturday Night

The Music:
HUX FLUX (Alchemy Records/Sweden) www.Soundcloud.com/huxflux - psychedelic trance
ILLUMINUS (Alchemy Records/Sweden) https://soundcloud.com/illuminusmusic -dub/psychill
PSPIRALIFE (Zenon Records/Australia) https://soundcloud.com/pspiralife -twilight progressive-
SPACEY KOALA (Kinematic Records/Canada) https://soundcloud.com/spacey-koala -koalatrance-
DER DENKER (D.M.T. Records/Canada) https://soundcloud.com/derdenker -dark techno-
CODE AMA (Canada) https://soundcloud.com/psygourmet -dark psytrance-
ZOUNGLA (Canada) https://soundcloud.com/zoungla -psychedelic world music-
MEDISIN (TOUCH Samadhi, Asheville, NC)  https://soundcloud.com/medisin -psychill-
SKYTREE (NY) https://soundcloud.com/skytree -skydub-
DUDU (Dreamcatchers/Sync/Nuud Music/Rochester, NY) https://soundcloud.com/duduroc -full on/progressive-
Manipulation -full on-
Lunecell -progressive-
Supersillyus -psilly psy bient-
Terrestrial Sound -forest psytrance-
Dryad -forest psytrance-
Earthian -techno-
Felipe -progressive-
Vudoo Runner -techno-
Living Light -yoga womp-
Alex Russo -minimal tech/house
Mayur -progressive-
Keith Mattar -deep house--morning progressive-
Felipe Alencar vs. Between Devices 
Pr0n -liquid dnb-
Ju Lee vs. Shar4 -deep house/techno-
Leo Fractaltribe aka PSY_FX -dark psytrance-
DiWrecked -techno-
Icaro -psydub-
eelko -psydub/trip hop-
Omolak -dark psytrance-
Artemis -forest psytrance-
Robot Ears -psychedelic minimal-
Ondrase -progressive-
Oscouro -retro morning-
Terraphorm -deep dubstep-
IllDub -roots dub/electro dub
Fauxdai -IDM/chill-
Alex Psyhead -progressive-
Aaron Fractaltribe 

Friday 9/13
6-8pm Fauxdai
8-9pm Terraphorm
9-1000 Supersillyus
10-1100 Alex Russo
11-1200 Vudoo Runner

Saturday 9/14
12-100am Ondrase
1-230am Manipulation
230-330 Leo Fractaltribe aka PSY_FX
330-445 Terrestrial Sound
445-6 Felipe vs. Rafael
6-700 Alex Psyhead
7-800 Hisham
8-900 Diwrecked
9-1000 Oscouro
1000-11 Living Light
11-1215 Artemis
1215-145pm Medisin *workshop TBA
145-315 Zoungla * YOGA w/ Denise
315-415 Illdub *Sustainability 101 with Ben Vilner
415-530 Illuminus *Mindful drumming w/ Nick Joyce
530-645 Skytree *Sustainability 101 with Ben Vilner
645-745 Eelko *Community food circle
745-9pm Keith Mattar
900-1000pm Robot Ears
1000-1130pm Der Denker 

Sunday 9/15 
1130-1am Kokopelli
1-215am Omolak
215-345 Code Ama
345-5 Dryad
5-630 Lunecell
630-8 Pspiralife
8-930 Hux Flux
930-11 Spacey Koala
11-1215pm Dudu
1215-115 Felipe 
115-215 Mayur
215-345 Earthian
345-445 Ju Lee vs. Shara
445-6pm Icaro